|
Last Updated: Feb 13, 2017 - 1:45:37 AM |
Vanderpool-Wallace ranks highest in Caribbean Medallists at the Central American and Caribbean (CAC) Games
By Caribbean Journalists Association
Nov 25, 2014 - 8:00:00 PM
|
Email this article
Mobile friendly page
|
Caribbean Medallists at the Central American and Caribbean (CAC) Games in Veracruz, Mexico, up to Tuesday November 25, 2014:
Gold Medals:
Arianna Vanderpool (BAH) - Women's 100m Butterfly (Swimming)
Arianna Vanderpool (BAH) - Women's 100m Freestyle (Swimming)
Arianna Vanderpool (BAH) - Women's 50m Butterfly (Swimming)
Arianna Vanderpool (BAH) - Women's 50m Freestyle (Swimming)
George Bovell lll (TTO) - Men's 50m Freestyle (Swimming)
Kamilah Dammers (ARU) - Women´s Singles (Bowling)
Chantel Malone (IVB) - Women's Long Jump (Athletics)
Silver Medals:
Renzo Tjon-A-Joe (SUR) - Men's 50m Freestyle (Swimming)
Craig Brown (JAM) - Men's Under 87kg (Taekwondo)
Levi Cadogan (BAR) - Men's 100m (Athletics)
Joanna Evans (BAH) - Women's 400m Freestyle (Swimming)
Joanna Evans (BAH) - Women's 800m Freestyle (Swimming)
Trinidad & Tobago – Men (Hockey)
Bronze Medals:
Kwesi Browne (TTO) - Men's Keirin (Cycling Track)
Christopher George (TTO) - Men's -100 kg (Judo)
Roger Daniel (TTO) - Men's Ind. 10m Air Pistol (Shooting)
George Bovell lll (TTO) - Men's 50m Backstroke (Swimming)
C. Humphreys/D. St. Louis (TTO) - Men's Doubles (Table Tennis)
Dorian Alexander (TTO) - Men's Under 68kg (Taekwondo)
Aruba - Duet Free Routine (Synchronised Swimming)
Jair Tjon (SUR) - Men's Sprint (Cycling Track)
Renzo Tjon-A-Joe (SUR) - Men's 50m Butterfly (Swimming)
Tosh Van Dijk (SUR) - Men's Under 68kg (Taekwondo)
Raymond Brown (JAM) - Men's Shot Put (Athletics)
Lewis Walters (JAM) - Men's Singles (Squash)
Linouse Desravine (HAI) - Women's -52 kg (Judo)
Edouar Luciano Joseph (HAI) - Men's 56 kg Clean&Jerk (Weightlifting)
Edouar Luciano Joseph (HAI) - Men's 56 kg Snatch (Weightlifting)
Laverne Jones (ISV) - Women's 100m (Athletics)
© Copyright 2014 by thebahamasweekly.com
Top of Page